Tender Executive

M/S V K Giri Automobiles
Bareilly College, Bareilly
₹15,000 - ₹18,000 monthly

Fixed

₹15,000 - ₹18,000

Earning Potential

₹18,000

Work from OfficeWork from Office
Full TimeFull Time
Any experienceAny experience
Basic EnglishBasic English

Job highlights

Walk-in interview

Walk-in interview

Date: 31 Aug 2026 - 14 Sep 2026 | Time: 10.00 am - 04.00 pm...

21 applicants

21 applicants

Job Description

Job Summary: We are looking for a detail-oriented Tender & Operations Executive to handle end-to-end tender management alongside supporting daily office operations. The ideal candidate will track relevant bids, prepare accurate submission documentation, and assist with key administrative tasks.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Tender Management: Search, evaluate, prepare, and submit e-tenders and government/private bids on portals (e.g., GeM, e-Procurement).
  • Documentation & Compliance: Compile required legal, financial, and technical documents to ensure accurate and timely submission.
  • Coordination: Communicate with vendors, clients, and internal teams to gather quotations, pricing, and required documentation.
  • General Office Support: Assist with routine office administration, client follow-ups, record maintenance, and daily operational tasks as needed.

Key Requirements:

  • Prior experience in tender preparation, bidding, and e-procurement.
  • Strong multi-tasking abilities and strict adherence to submission deadlines.
  • Proficiency in MS Office (Excel, Word) and online portal navigation.
  • Clear written and verbal communication skills.


Job role

Work location
Work locationGround Floor Bhandsar, Kyara, Kiara Mustqil, Uttar Pradesh 243004 Bareilly College, Bareilly
Department
DepartmentAdmin / Back Office / Computer Operator
Role / Category
Role / CategoryData Entry/Computer Operator
Employment type
Employment typeFull Time
Shift
ShiftDay Shift

Job requirements

Experience
ExperienceAny experience
Education
EducationGraduate
Skills
SkillsTender documentation, Tender analysis, Tender estimation, Tendering, Tender evaluation
English level
English levelBasic English
Gender
GenderAny gender

Walk-in interview details

Apply for the job and call HR to confirm your interview
Date
Date31 Aug 2026 - 14 Sep 2026 | Note: No walk-in interviews will be conducted on Saturday and Sunday
Time
Time10.00 am - 04.00 pm

About company

Name
NameM/S V K Giri Automobiles
Address
AddressGround Floor Bhandsar, Kyara, Kiara Mustqil, Uttar Pradesh 243004 Bareilly College, Bareilly
Job posted by M/S V K Giri Automobiles

Similar jobs you can apply for

Back Office
Sr Fast Connect Services pvt ltd

Back Office Executive

Sr Fast Connect Services pvt ltd
Bareilly
₹22,000 - ₹28,000*
Work from Office
Part Time
Full Time
Any experience
No English Required

Back Office Executive

M/s Shiva Enterprises
Mahanagar Colony, Bareilly
₹15,000 - ₹18,000
Work from Office
Full Time
Min. 2 years
Basic English
M/s Vainayaki Engineering

Back Office Coordinator

M/s Vainayaki Engineering
FCI Colony, Bareilly
₹8,000 - ₹16,000*
Work from Office
Full Time
Any experience
Basic English
Unicojob

Back Office Executive

Unicojob
Bareilly
₹22,000 - ₹28,000*
Work from Office
Part Time
Full Time
Any experience
No English Required

You can expect a minimum salary of 15,000 INR and can go up to 18,000 INR. The salary offered will depend on your skills, experience and performance in the interview.

The candidate should have completed Graduate degree and people who have 0 to 31 years are eligible to apply for this job. You can apply for more jobs in Bareilly to get hired quickly.

The candidate should have Basic English skills and sound communication skills for this job.

Both Male and Female candidates can apply for this job.

No, it's not a work from home job and can't be done online. You can explore and apply for other work from home jobs in Bareilly at apna.

No work-related deposit needs to be made during your employment with the company.

Go to the apna app and apply for this job. Click on the apply button and call HR directly to schedule your interview.

The last date to apply for this job is 15 Sept 2026. For more details, download apna app and find Full Time jobs in Bareilly . Through apna, you can find jobs in 64 cities across India. Join NOW!

Read walk-in details before you register